अधिसूचनाएं

Popular Category

10th Pass Sarkari Job

8th Pass Sarkari Job

Air Force Jobs

Answer Keys

Army Jobs

Army Public School Recruitment

Assam Rifles Bharti

B.Tech Pass Govt Jobs

CRPF Recruitment

Defence Jobs

Diploma Pass Govt Jobs

DRDO Recruitment

Educational Govt Jobs

Ex Servicemen ESM Jobs

Engineering Jobs

Govt Clerk Jobs

Govt Jobs Blogs

Govt Teacher Recruitment

Graduation Jobs

India Post Office Jobs

ITI Pass Govt jobs

Judiciary Govt Jobs

Latest Banking Jobs

Exams & Results

Latest Sarkari Jobs

LIC India Govt Jobs

Govt Jobs For Law Qualified

M.Tech 

Post Graduation

MBBS Govt Jobs

All Medical Jobs

Join Indian Navy

PhD Govt Jobs

Public Service Commission Recruitment

Railway Recruitments

12th Pass Govt Jobs

Admit Card

State Police Jobs

Territorial Army

UPPSC Recruitments

UPSC Recruitment

WCD Anganwadi Jobs

NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 Online Apply

NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 Online Apply

Northern Coalfields Limited NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full NotificationNorthern Coalfields Limited has Recently Notified about Recruitment of NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 Online Apply. Interested Candidates can Apply Online Through The Link provided in the Important Link Section. For full Details of The Notification, candidates are advised to follow the full article. पूरी और अपडेट जानकारी के लिए www.govtkijobs.in पर लगातार विजिट करते रहिए ।

Important Dates of NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 – पोस्ट के लिए महत्वपूर्ण तिथियाँ

Date of Online Apply/Registration03 August 2020 
Last Date of Online Apply 25 August 2020 
Date of Admit Cards SentWill be Notified Later
Last Date of Fee Payment25 August 2020 (Online Mode)
Exam Dates NotificationWill be Notified Later
For Full details Candidates are to refer official Website of Northern Coalfields Limited Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 in the Important Link Section.

Vacancy Details of NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 Online Apply

Name of The PostVacancies
NCL Supervisor and Technician Posts512 Posts

Category Wise Vacancy Details of NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020, Total Posts – 512

Post DescriptionGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
NCL Assistant Foreman (E&T)040100010107
NCL Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)321006101472
NCL Technician Fitter6421142129149
NCL Technician Electrician7325172434174
NCL Technician Turner110201020319
NCL Technician Machinist050100010108
NCL Technician Welder341209121683

Salary of NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 आवेदन की फीस कितनी है?

NCL Supervisors and Technician Post Salary Details :- Please Refer Table ‘E’ of Notification, link Provided in the Important Link Section.

Application Fee For NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 Online Applyआवेदन की फीस कितनी है?

  • Exam Fee For General Category  :  Rs. 500/-
  • Exam Fee For Vacancy in EWS (Economically Weaker Section) Category  : Rs. 500/-
  • Exam Fee For Vacancy in BC (Backward Class) Category  :  Rs. 500/-
  • Exam Fee For Vacancy in OBC (Other Backward Class) Category  :  Rs. 500/-
  • Exam Fee For Vacancy in ST (Scheduled Tribes) Category  :  Rs. 00/-
  • Exam Fee For Vacancy in SC (Schedule Casts) Category : Rs. 00/-
  • Candidates can Pay Fees Online Through Net Banking, UPI, Credit Card or E-Chalaan Mode.

Age-Limit and Relaxation For NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 आयु सीमा और छूट

Name of The PostAge
Age Limit For NCL Supervisor and Technician Post21 – 30 Years
Age will be calculated on 25 August 2020. Age Relaxation will be Given As Per Rules. Refer Notification, Link in the Important Link Section.

Educational Qualification for NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 Online Apply – शैक्षणिक योग्यता

Description of PostEducational Qualification
NCL Assistant Foreman (E&T)Matriculate or equivalent examination passed and Diploma in Relevant Branch
NCL Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)Matriculate or equivalent examination passed and Diploma in Relevant Branch
NCL Technician FitterMatriculate or equivalent examination passed and 02 Years ITI in Relevant Trade
NCL Technician ElectricianMatriculate or equivalent examination passed and 02 Years ITI in Relevant Trade
NCL Technician TurnerMatriculate or equivalent examination passed and 02 Years ITI in Relevant Trade
NCL Technician MachinistMatriculate or equivalent examination passed and 02 Years ITI in Relevant Trade
NCL Technician WelderMatriculate or equivalent examination passed and 02 Years ITI in Relevant Trade

How To Apply for NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 Online Apply

  • Interested and eligible candidates can apply via Online Mode. Necessary Links are Provided in the Important Links Section.
  • The Candidates can Apply from 03 August 2020 to 25August 2020. After this period, the Apply Online Link will be Dissabled.
  • Candidates are to Check the Details of Documents required while Applying online. It can be Verified from the Notification.

Important Linksमहत्वपूर्ण लिंक्स

Full Job NotificationClick Here
Registration Link For NCL Supervisors and Technician PostRegister Here
Apply Online For NCL Supervisors and Technician PostApply Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
More Sarkari JobsClick Here
Latest Sarkari JobsClick Here

Selection Process for NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment – चुनाव प्रक्रिया

The candidates are to apply ONLINE FOR NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 through the links provided above. Although, the Selection Process is Broadly Mentioned in The Notification of the NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment. Admit Cards for NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 Online Apply will be Available at Later Stage. Exam Date for NCL Supervisor and Technician Posts. Latest Govt Jobs Alerts की पूरी जानकारी के लिए www.govtkijobs.in पर लगातार विजिट करते रहिए । आपसे अनुरोध है की सम्पूर्ण जानकारी के लिए NCL Supervisor and Technician Recruitment 2020 का नोटिफ़िकेशन जरूर चेक कर ले, जिसका लिंक ऊपर दिया जा चुका है।

Important Common Points While Apply Online ध्यान रखने योग्य सामान्य बातें

  • You should have one of your Photo ID Card i.e. Aadhaar Card or Voter Card or PAN Card or Passport or Driving Licence or Any other Photo ID Card which has been issued by the State or Central Government.
  • आपके पास आपका एक फोटो आईडी कार्ड यानि आधार कार्ड या वोटर कार्ड या पैन कार्ड या पासपोर्ट या ड्राइविंग लाइसेंस या कोई अन्य फोटो पहचान पत्र होना चाहिए जो राज्य या केंद्र सरकार द्वारा जारी किया गया हो।
  • The required details of Identity Card is to be provided while applying online. A Scanned copy of the Identity Card may be required to be uploaded.
  • ऑनलाइन आवेदन करते समय पहचान पत्र का आवश्यक विवरण देना अनिवार्य होगा। पहचान पत्र की एक स्कैन की हुई कॉपी अपलोड करनी पड़ सकती हैं।
  • The Candidates are to Carry The same Identity card while appearing in the exam.
  • परीक्षा में उपस्थित होने के दौरान उम्मीदवार समान पहचान पत्र ले जाने के लिए हैं।

IMPORTANT NOTE :- The Exams, Results, Marks Shown, Jobs published in this Website is only for the immediate reference or Information to the candidates/Examinee/Job Seekers or someone else. It is not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document in No case. We are putting our full possible efforts to make the information published on www.govtkijobs.in correct in all respects. But we are not taking any responsibilities for any mistakes or inadvertent errors in the Exam/Result/Marks Shown or Job Published on the Website. We are not responsible for any of the loss to anyone or anything caused due to any Mistake, Inaccuracy or any Shortcoming of the Information on this Website. All are strongly advised to go through the Official Website or Official Notification of the Same. We Wish You All The Best for Your Bright Future.

Newest Notifications

More Govt Jobs

Popular Category

You Can't Miss These Jobs